The Popularity Meter for your MSX Site!


What is it?NewsJoinTop ListTop List 2
Retrieve IDUpdate InfoYour CodeSupport

Top MSX Sites - Click Here for Extra Stats

There are 155 registered sites, with 307 total visitors today.
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | >>
# #y Site Today Best! Top5 Top10 Top25 Top50 Max Total Days Avg
11MSX Games World62129212905185125415718823068002649115.82
22MSXBlog3135081675341141211025499111755770157.92
34MarMSX Develop23997120375614732903467857256.06
46MSX Village2029389784705592658795020024137121.34
53Un Mundo de Retro Juegos17275102485631406172372169118304755.50
69SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system14815116947891457412949442224539881.92
75MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone1432160515853442424241247993571443.40
812MSX Image Hosting1217328287911321227159135320.07
98blueMSX on MSX blue104231909117642683034282245252256995.47
1016sharksym's MSX World8160496642557523018361136260323.49
1110MSX JAPAN81117749225014633414109430.54
1211blueMSX7174216995100015511919676351265768110.11
1317CheatMSX.com64651672352490804911951902441211.76
1414Raymond's MSX Pagina61751115119252145321387861555715.81
1513MSX Resources643546842868108111479685371921.43
1662MSX 2 BOX600043101113517151.89
1721MSX GOLD510071115621520615704149444749.27
1815MSX Web Game406109166122910728961207813.94
1938MSX Rating3257319521794111239693892574216.35
207MSXPró - The Hardware Page31871873263523311474201204227577335.38
2119Electric Adventures38513911208586662639545605.79
2231msxrevival364230276927618743795365411.99
2318Z80ST Site21631056261093714671194434849378.98
2434Recuerdos de 8 Bits211603302070101038160858355617.11
2530Comunidad MSX2755742446742522346806318414.70
2622MSX Laboratory2392197233213486202971974504114.28
2724Ericb59 Undiscovered cave21823219398177731007280711.05
2857MSX Sampa213461513249601834457693.18
2935The MSX Repository2113812418291681074627973.84
3045Meits' simplistic hide out2113346141275796630752.59
3192La SeKTa 280124630854807748791.66
3226MSXALL Portal23953310823419427152.72
33112MSX Base by Wernerkai210077436155232630.48
3429UZIX - UNIX Implementation for MSX11401952177853225234271815577312.44
3533Amusement Factory11198161154293541255612457739.72
#Best (Average)AvgToday
1MSXBlog157.9431
2MSX Village121.3720
3MSX Games World115.8462
4blueMSX110.137
5www.file-hunter.com108.600
6blueMSX on MSX blue95.5010
7SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system81.9414
8MSX Zone63.500
9Passion MSX59.230
10Un Mundo de Retro Juegos55.5217

#Best (Points)PointsToday
1MSXBlog19273031
2blueMSX1709537
3MSX Zone1703040
4SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system13907414
5MSX Village12848320
6Passion MSX950040
7MSX Posse901860
8MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone8226014
9MSX Games World5581162
10Msxflash info site of OMNISOFT and selling502220

#New SitesDaysToday
1MSX ETC BR670
2msxmakers.com670
3UP-Soft3940
4MSX 2 BOX7146
5MSXALL Portal7142
6MSX Recource Center10850
7MSX JAPAN10938
8TSX Files Repository10931
9Pulsa Una Tecla10930
10Paradise of MSX10930
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | >>

Symbols
#Today's site position. Red means worse than yesterday. Green means better than yesterday.
#yYesterday's site position.
SiteSite name and link.
TodayNumber of different IPs accessed the site today. Red means the number of visits is below the daily average. Green means the number of visits is above the daily average. Blue means today is the most visited day of site's history. If you place the mouse pointer over this number and wait for a while, the site ratio will be displayed.
BestNumber of days the site finished as "number one".
Top5~Top50   Number of days the site finished among the 50 best sites.
MaxMaximum number of different visits the site ever had in a single day.
TotalTotal of different visits since the register date.
DaysNumber of days since the site was registered.
AvgAverage number of different visits per day.
PointsA weighted sum of all Best (16 points), Top5 (8 points), Top10 (4 points), Top25 (2 points) and Top50 (1 point) a site had in the past.


Visitor #214384 since 10/02/2006