The Popularity Meter for your MSX Site!


What is it?NewsJoinTop ListTop List 2
Retrieve IDUpdate InfoYour CodeSupport

Top MSX Sites - Click Here for Extra Stats

There are 153 registered sites, with 503 total visitors today.
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | >>
# #y Site Today Best! Top5 Top10 Top25 Top50 Max Total Days Avg
11MSX Games World105103312305185125415718822561322330109.93
22MSXBlog6334801646341041211025498809255451161.61
33Un Mundo de Retro Juegos5825172985631406172343135056272849.51
44MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone3031838415759442324137234515539543.47
56MSX Village2129389618553582658794907653818128.54
610MSX Resources1943435682676108111473322340021.57
77SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system16815116417654428412949432803507985.21
88blueMSX on MSX blue154231880915423930342822366972250105.20
912CheatMSX.com144651571712237804811946624409311.39
1011MSX JAPAN13110354912001462587777533.39
115MSXPró - The Hardware Page111871713048514511474201196652545436.06
129sharksym's MSX World10160496282280522418356706228424.83
1318MSX Image Hosting1014720467510221220806103420.12
1413MSX Web Game9028913752208724330175913.83
1514blueMSX617421699595012821919676302385449115.66
1615Raymond's MSX Pagina61751114818966142321384811523816.19
1730MarMSX Develop699313369414560882920754065.40
1835Comunidad MSX6755742326723022345034286515.72
1927TSX Files Repository6041953221749841877510.86
2048The MSX Repository51115105162787952824783.85
2119MSXDEV Team41812681111164692890720159818538829.66
2221Ericb59 Undiscovered cave41823017417017728624248811.50
2357MSX Basic Games416215144619391813277234829.41
2443UZIX - UNIX Implementation for MSX3138185017671303816067336545412.35
2523MSX Calamar3116872161977827231753581294818.18
2620Electric Adventures3851278718528662335142415.51
2716msxrevival364229260226148741638333512.49
2832MSX Solutions3204299151293931585397954499.91
2958HWADO SOFTWARE31510581593191005742042.39
3059HWADO SOFTWARE - JAVA MSX Emulator31500491517201011142042.41
3153Meits' simplistic hide out3112244128375737027562.67
3234MSX Hobby39041002237471251534873.59
3326Ghosts'n Goblins for MSX Project3341010939361871456747243.08
3424MSX Rating225731950177629909691938542316.95
3529Recuerdos de 8 Bits21160330202398518159618323718.42
#Best (Average)AvgToday
1MSXBlog161.6363
2www.file-hunter.com139.390
3MSX Village128.5721
4blueMSX115.686
5MSX Games World109.93105
6blueMSX on MSX blue105.2415
7SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system85.2316
8MSX Zone67.750
9Passion MSX62.690
10Un Mundo de Retro Juegos49.5058

#Best (Points)PointsToday
1MSXBlog18995863
2MSX Zone1703030
3blueMSX1702156
4SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system13764416
5MSX Village12654521
6Passion MSX950030
7MSX Posse901860
8MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone8006630
9MSX Games World51187105
10Msxflash info site of OMNISOFT and selling500440

#New SitesDaysToday
1UP-Soft750
2MSX 2 BOX3952
3MSXALL Portal3950
4MSX Recource Center7660
5MSX JAPAN77413
6TSX Files Repository7746
7Pulsa Una Tecla7740
8Paradise of MSX7740
9MSX Image Hosting103310
10www.file-hunter.com10960
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | >>

Symbols
#Today's site position. Red means worse than yesterday. Green means better than yesterday.
#yYesterday's site position.
SiteSite name and link.
TodayNumber of different IPs accessed the site today. Red means the number of visits is below the daily average. Green means the number of visits is above the daily average. Blue means today is the most visited day of site's history. If you place the mouse pointer over this number and wait for a while, the site ratio will be displayed.
BestNumber of days the site finished as "number one".
Top5~Top50   Number of days the site finished among the 50 best sites.
MaxMaximum number of different visits the site ever had in a single day.
TotalTotal of different visits since the register date.
DaysNumber of days since the site was registered.
AvgAverage number of different visits per day.
PointsA weighted sum of all Best (16 points), Top5 (8 points), Top10 (4 points), Top25 (2 points) and Top50 (1 point) a site had in the past.


Visitor #208612 since 10/02/2006