The Popularity Meter for your MSX Site!


What is it?NewsJoinTop ListTop List 2
Retrieve IDUpdate InfoYour CodeSupport

Top MSX Sites - Click Here for Extra Stats

There are 160 registered sites, with 7831 total visitors today.
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | >>
# #y Site Today Best! Top5 Top10 Top25 Top50 Max Total Days Avg
11MSX Games World4475206913295185125415711633819314713461558.07
22MSXBlog1538353317500455412110269710910476582165.76
33Un Mundo de Retro Juegos7112821833856314061722661301138385978.04
44MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone5443231188160844424244523437974652667.11
55MSX Village10829391004312556326730385725834949115.70
66SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system69816118228505530412949484182621077.97
77MarMSX Develop499950937837761473215375040653711.48
810MSX Web Game42014251232623017045641289015.79
98blueMSX on MSX blue244231927172545173034282267119338179.01
109The Retro Hacker24061231716124780540119.46
1111MSXPró - The Hardware Page171871983629567211474201224253658534.06
1212Raymond's MSX Pagina141751515819969154121396013636915.08
1313MSX JAPAN1411191016771114650717190626.61
1419MSX Calamar13116922482898844731765893407916.15
1517CheatMSX.com124651672663261806311962876522412.04
1620Electric Adventures12852658173987382793708253726.90
1714blueMSX1117421699510482310281967647688658098.43
1825Ericb59 Undiscovered cave101823223351221773594736199.93
1921Amusement Factory91198171172999361255943265859.03
2016MSXALL Portal9429815452722481454315279.52
2126MSX Image Hosting9197341147324921238323216517.70
2228Z80ST Site81631256301164915601195179357499.01
2324msxrevival864333317931558748830446610.93
2418Associazione MSX Italia8001130292561517.07
2537sharksym's MSX World7160557303032549318370177341520.55
2615TSX Files Repository70143812026273181841819069.66
2741Knightmare Gold Project63819902221156572196097865859.26
2831MSXDEV Team51812681111171233365720166932651925.61
2933MSX Snatcher Translation Project51621611257802574054765856.16
3022MSX Rating4257319521838214949698662655415.05
3138MSX Sampa413481863835602070765813.15
3292The MSX Repository4113813523011681237036093.43
3346Msxflash info site of OMNISOFT and selling31740692385913217722841358974.82
3464The MSX Files315810496317237293015098970658515.03
3565MsxDirect!3145192061394458751536208164679.60
#Best (Average)AvgToday
1MSX Games World556.944475
2MSXBlog165.551538
3MSX Village115.70108
4blueMSX98.4511
5blueMSX on MSX blue79.0224
6SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system77.9769
7Un Mundo de Retro Juegos77.87711
8www.file-hunter.com69.132
9MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone67.04544
10MSX Zone54.740

#Best (Points)PointsToday
1MSXBlog1992821538
2blueMSX17267211
3MSX Zone1703090
4SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system14271669
5MSX Village132781108
6Passion MSX950150
7MSX Posse901860
8MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone87880544
9MSX Games World685554475
10CheatMSX.com5121712

#New SitesDaysToday
1Associazione MSX Italia148
2MoltSXalats1620
3smart duck3281
4The Retro Hacker40024
5Behavioral phenotyping - Spectravideo files6561
6MSX ETC BR8790
7msxmakers.com8790
8UP-Soft12060
9MSXALL Portal15269
10MSX 2 BOX15260
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | >>

Symbols
#Today's site position. Red means worse than yesterday. Green means better than yesterday.
#yYesterday's site position.
SiteSite name and link.
TodayNumber of different IPs accessed the site today. Red means the number of visits is below the daily average. Green means the number of visits is above the daily average. Blue means today is the most visited day of site's history. If you place the mouse pointer over this number and wait for a while, the site ratio will be displayed.
BestNumber of days the site finished as "number one".
Top5~Top50   Number of days the site finished among the 50 best sites.
MaxMaximum number of different visits the site ever had in a single day.
TotalTotal of different visits since the register date.
DaysNumber of days since the site was registered.
AvgAverage number of different visits per day.
PointsA weighted sum of all Best (16 points), Top5 (8 points), Top10 (4 points), Top25 (2 points) and Top50 (1 point) a site had in the past.


Visitor #230249 since 10/02/2006