The Popularity Meter for your MSX Site!


What is it?NewsJoinTop ListTop List 2
Retrieve IDUpdate InfoYour CodeSupport

Top MSX Sites - Click Here for Extra Stats

There are 160 registered sites, with 1800 total visitors today.
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | >>
# #y Site Today Best! Top5 Top10 Top25 Top50 Max Total Days Avg
11MSX Games World858214213485185125415711633822863443553643.50
22MSXBlog553353317592455412110269711926086674178.69
33Un Mundo de Retro Juegos983011906856314061722661349462395188.45
44MSX Village4829391013012606326730385820365041115.46
57MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone223231240161224425254523444547661867.17
69The Retro Hacker2101019718561241127449322.87
75MarMSX Develop209952844637811473215379641662912.01
820MSXALL Portal184298962927224816215161910.02
911blueMSX on MSX blue174231927179245423034282269878347377.71
1013MSX Web Game16014284238523017047916298216.07
118SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system15816118318587531412949488623630277.53
1212MSX JAPAN1411191021858114652423199826.24
136Electric Adventures11852870181687392793911954647.16
1410MSXPró - The Hardware Page101871983668572511474201226506667733.92
1518MSX Calamar8116942502981845231767238417116.12
1623MSX Image Hosting71104350153426421240125225717.78
1714blueMSX617421699510512399281967649296667297.32
1824Z80ST Site61631356321173315651195284058419.05
1917Raymond's MSX Pagina41751515820056154621397015646115.02
2027TSX Files Repository40143812666523181918119989.60
2115Associazione MSX Italia4006722835128310711.99
2216CheatMSX.com34651672663349806711963852531612.01
2325MSX Rating3257319521842715399699179664614.92
2436sharksym's MSX World3160557323062555318370807350720.19
2531Knightmare Gold Project33819902237157272196135466779.19
2632MSXVIVA! Comunidad MSX316415921763115923831572.93
2721Amusement Factory211981711751100041255988666778.97
2822msxrevival264333322532018749394455810.84
2933MSX Sampa213481993902602106166733.16
3055The MSX Repository2113813523561681254037013.39
3134Ghosts'n Goblins for MSX Project2341012442351871605659472.70
3278countach's MSX site1911750017307762632166453.96
3353MSX Maps (mirror)14111690817715753939266635.91
3430MSX Laboratory1393199254614154202976131594512.81
3543MSX Legend12363086129641422891049565.83
#Best (Average)AvgToday
1MSX Games World643.44858
2MSXBlog178.64553
3MSX Village115.4748
4blueMSX97.336
5Un Mundo de Retro Juegos88.4598
6blueMSX on MSX blue77.7217
7SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system77.5415
8MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone67.1822
9www.file-hunter.com66.430
10MSX Zone53.900

#Best (Points)PointsToday
1MSXBlog200018553
2blueMSX1728626
3MSX Zone1703090
4SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system14311815
5MSX Village13349748
6Passion MSX950200
7MSX Posse901860
8MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone8845122
9MSX Games World69875858
10CheatMSX.com513973

#New SitesDaysToday
1Associazione MSX Italia1064
2MoltSXalats2541
3smart duck4201
4The Retro Hacker49221
5Behavioral phenotyping - Spectravideo files7480
6msxmakers.com9710
7MSX ETC BR9710
8UP-Soft12980
9MSXALL Portal161818
10MSX 2 BOX16180
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | >>

Symbols
#Today's site position. Red means worse than yesterday. Green means better than yesterday.
#yYesterday's site position.
SiteSite name and link.
TodayNumber of different IPs accessed the site today. Red means the number of visits is below the daily average. Green means the number of visits is above the daily average. Blue means today is the most visited day of site's history. If you place the mouse pointer over this number and wait for a while, the site ratio will be displayed.
BestNumber of days the site finished as "number one".
Top5~Top50   Number of days the site finished among the 50 best sites.
MaxMaximum number of different visits the site ever had in a single day.
TotalTotal of different visits since the register date.
DaysNumber of days since the site was registered.
AvgAverage number of different visits per day.
PointsA weighted sum of all Best (16 points), Top5 (8 points), Top10 (4 points), Top25 (2 points) and Top50 (1 point) a site had in the past.


Visitor #232012 since 10/02/2006