The Popularity Meter for your MSX Site!


What is it?NewsJoinTop ListTop List 2
Retrieve IDUpdate InfoYour CodeSupport

Top MSX Sites - Click Here for Extra Stats

There are 155 registered sites, with 431 total visitors today.
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | >>
# #y Site Today Best! Top5 Top10 Top25 Top50 Max Total Days Avg
11MSX Games World82125812865185125415718823007942611115.20
221The MSX Repository6211151161808871032127593.74
32MSXBlog3435061671741141211025499076565732158.35
43Un Mundo de Retro Juegos2927398885631406172372165155300954.89
551Meits' simplistic hide out25112244139075779730372.57
65MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone1432158115839442424241246518567643.43
78blueMSX on MSX blue134231909114242643034282244331253196.54
84MarMSX Develop13993419375614732903240956875.70
918MSX JAPAN131116732205014632594105630.87
107MSX Village1129389780671592658795008824099122.20
116SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system11815116897859456412949441140536082.30
1214MSX Image Hosting1017327485111121226569131520.20
1317blueMSX817421699599815151919676345875730110.75
149Fabf MSX page81328791337113848925393.34
1510TSX Files Repository807267312876911097105610.51
1623CheatMSX.com74651672342453804911951376437411.75
1729Z80ST Site71631056261090214641194400148998.98
1812MSX Resources743546702844108111479020368121.47
1922MSX Rating4257319521791411139693624570416.41
2011MSXPró - The Hardware Page41871873240521811474201203447573535.47
2116sharksym's MSX World4160496622523522818360689256523.66
2247MyMSX24372840821271511609727645.82
2326Raymond's MSX Pagina31751115119217145021387525551915.86
2457Recuerdos de 8 Bits311603302066100718160724351817.26
2546Knightmare Gold Project338198920671502421957469573510.02
2630Ericb59 Undiscovered cave31823219118077730716276911.09
2738MSX Spain312101328322671161659932715.07
2813MSXALL Portal3395287823417996772.66
2931MSXDEV Team21812681111166682971720161991566928.57
3043UZIX - UNIX Implementation for MSX21401952177763198234271653573512.49
3124MSX Calamar2116892172201832631756225322917.41
3279MSX.bas298113573667166898390962572515.89
3320Electric Adventures28513810908579662602845225.76
3435Comunidad MSX2755742428740522346582314614.81
3545MSX Laboratory2392197232413456202971807500314.35
#Best (Average)AvgToday
1MSXBlog158.3734
2MSX Village122.2211
3MSX Games World115.2282
4www.file-hunter.com111.590
5blueMSX110.778
6blueMSX on MSX blue96.5713
7SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system82.3211
8MSX Zone63.980
9Passion MSX59.620
10Un Mundo de Retro Juegos54.9029

#Best (Points)PointsToday
1MSXBlog19241034
2blueMSX1708738
3MSX Zone1703040
4SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system13890411
5MSX Village12831511
6Passion MSX950040
7MSX Posse901860
8MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone8201214
9MSX Games World5523582
10Msxflash info site of OMNISOFT and selling501970

#New SitesDaysToday
1msxmakers.com290
2MSX ETC BR290
3UP-Soft3560
4MSXALL Portal6763
5MSX 2 BOX6761
6MSX Recource Center10470
7MSX JAPAN105513
8TSX Files Repository10558
9Paradise of MSX10550
10Pulsa Una Tecla10550
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | >>

Symbols
#Today's site position. Red means worse than yesterday. Green means better than yesterday.
#yYesterday's site position.
SiteSite name and link.
TodayNumber of different IPs accessed the site today. Red means the number of visits is below the daily average. Green means the number of visits is above the daily average. Blue means today is the most visited day of site's history. If you place the mouse pointer over this number and wait for a while, the site ratio will be displayed.
BestNumber of days the site finished as "number one".
Top5~Top50   Number of days the site finished among the 50 best sites.
MaxMaximum number of different visits the site ever had in a single day.
TotalTotal of different visits since the register date.
DaysNumber of days since the site was registered.
AvgAverage number of different visits per day.
PointsA weighted sum of all Best (16 points), Top5 (8 points), Top10 (4 points), Top25 (2 points) and Top50 (1 point) a site had in the past.


Visitor #213655 since 10/02/2006