The Popularity Meter for your MSX Site!


What is it?NewsJoinTop ListTop List 2
Retrieve IDUpdate InfoYour CodeSupport

Top MSX Sites - Click Here for Extra Stats

There are 153 registered sites, with 734 total visitors today.
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | >>
# #y Site Today Best! Top5 Top10 Top25 Top50 Max Total Days Avg
12MSX Games World126105212515185125415718822627972370110.88
21Un Mundo de Retro Juegos12325776385631406172356140650276850.81
33MSXBlog8834951648841041211025498877525491161.67
47MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone3731842015763442324137236537543543.52
55MSX Village3629389638573582658794923273858127.61
69MSXPró - The Hardware Page261871723082515011474201197762549436.00
76blueMSX on MSX blue204231883951424030342822379262290103.90
84SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system19815116497685429412949434074511984.80
912MSX Resources1643455742708108111474135344021.55
1013CheatMSX.com134651571822266804811947429413311.48
1119msxrevival1364229263026268741979337512.44
128MSX JAPAN13110357413501462690581533.01
1322MSX Snatcher Translation Project12161169477033573629654946.61
1414MSX Image Hosting1115622069010221222135107420.61
1515MSX Web Game11029214122208725019179913.91
1616UZIX - UNIX Implementation for MSX10138185017686306116067578549412.30
1720TSX Files Repository10041956422549876981510.76
1821Amusement Factory911981511481916012554976549410.01
1910blueMSX817421699595313191919676309105489114.94
2029Electric Adventures8851279008539662368342815.53
2125Ericb59 Undiscovered cave81823017657177728915252811.44
2211sharksym's MSX World7160496392309522418357463232424.73
2328MSX.bas798113563574165578389589548416.34
2426MSXDEV Team61812681111165032896720160174542829.51
2517Raymond's MSX Pagina61751114818999143021385151527816.13
2627MSX GOLD610071114471504815703995241959.52
2733MSX Rating5257319501778510079692186546316.87
2818MSX Calamar5116882162008828031753980298818.07
2959Repro Factory590076158633924825283.66
3023MarMSX Develop499313370214589882938854465.40
3134MSX Laboratory4392196227013281202970611476214.83
3245Knightmare Gold Project438198920411483421956566549410.30
3347MSX Spain412101328021281161607230305.30
3437The MSX Repository41115106166087965225183.83
3542Ghosts'n Goblins for MSX Project4341011039571871465247643.08
#Best (Average)AvgToday
1MSXBlog161.6988
2www.file-hunter.com134.521
3MSX Village127.6436
4blueMSX114.968
5MSX Games World110.88126
6blueMSX on MSX blue103.9320
7SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system84.8119
8MSX Zone67.190
9Passion MSX62.240
10Un Mundo de Retro Juegos50.79123

#Best (Points)PointsToday
1MSXBlog19039888
2MSX Zone1703030
3blueMSX1703018
4SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system13783419
5MSX Village12678536
6Passion MSX950030
7MSX Posse901860
8MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone8037037
9MSX Games World51659126
10Msxflash info site of OMNISOFT and selling500642

#New SitesDaysToday
1UP-Soft1150
2MSX 2 BOX4353
3MSXALL Portal4351
4MSX Recource Center8060
5MSX JAPAN81413
6TSX Files Repository81410
7Pulsa Una Tecla8140
8Paradise of MSX8140
9MSX Image Hosting107311
10www.file-hunter.com11361
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | >>

Symbols
#Today's site position. Red means worse than yesterday. Green means better than yesterday.
#yYesterday's site position.
SiteSite name and link.
TodayNumber of different IPs accessed the site today. Red means the number of visits is below the daily average. Green means the number of visits is above the daily average. Blue means today is the most visited day of site's history. If you place the mouse pointer over this number and wait for a while, the site ratio will be displayed.
BestNumber of days the site finished as "number one".
Top5~Top50   Number of days the site finished among the 50 best sites.
MaxMaximum number of different visits the site ever had in a single day.
TotalTotal of different visits since the register date.
DaysNumber of days since the site was registered.
AvgAverage number of different visits per day.
PointsA weighted sum of all Best (16 points), Top5 (8 points), Top10 (4 points), Top25 (2 points) and Top50 (1 point) a site had in the past.


Visitor #209352 since 10/02/2006