The Popularity Meter for your MSX Site!


What is it?NewsJoinTop ListTop List 2
Retrieve IDUpdate InfoYour CodeSupport

Top MSX Sites - Click Here for Extra Stats

There are 152 registered sites, with 178 total visitors today.
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | >>
# #y Site Today Best! Top5 Top10 Top25 Top50 Max Total Days Avg
11blueMSX on MSX blue284221796733421430342822272211958116.05
24MSX Games World2781711545185125415718822126992038104.37
32MSXBlog2434181623341041211025498423935159163.29
43MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone1531824215627440923137224141510343.92
57MSXDEV Team81812671109162392832720157161509630.84
613MSX JAPAN8037383610741725348335.72
78MSX Village729389493391532658794812463526136.48
86CheatMSX.com5465870692054804811940916380110.76
911SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system4812115317487416412949421982478788.15
1021MSX Rating425731950175738879689804513117.50
1116Ericb59 Undiscovered cave41813015256287725861219611.78
1222Raymond's MSX Pagina31751014718735136421382079494616.60
1328Recuerdos de 8 Bits31160330200896518158849294519.98
1429Comunidad MSX3755742176709022342962257316.70
1517MSX Image Hosting31191274911012121424674219.20
1625TSX Files Repository3021332813849559648311.59
1712blueMSX217421699288010641819676250405157121.20
185MSXPró - The Hardware Page21871072864510111474201188395516236.50
199sharksym's MSX World2160385552074522218351132199225.67
2015Amusement Factory211971511434892112553674516210.40
2124MSX.bas298113523306164998386267515216.74
2218Electric Adventures2850206458473662048739495.19
2314MSX Web Game2017811132026520457146713.94
2427Un Mundo de Retro Juegos124253685631016121248118758243648.75
2556Msxflash info site of OMNISOFT and selling11740692185552321722602044745.82
2626UZIX - UNIX Implementation for MSX1138185017576284716065745516212.74
2775MSX Calamar1116872101752821131750836265619.14
2838MyMSX21372627617171511324521916.05
2957MSX Solutions12042991492915915852931515710.26
3030MSX Basic Games116215141916971813155831909.89
3120MSX Snatcher Translation Project1161168616803573451851626.69
3234MSX Eggerland111031521581451040620415.10
3353MSX Cassettes!181206932135812273532387.02
3498Ghosts'n Goblins for MSX Project1341010538341871406744323.17
3599Altered Beast for MSX Project131333120774800045201.77
#Best (Average)AvgToday
1www.file-hunter.com189.380
2MSXBlog163.3124
3MSX Village136.527
4blueMSX121.232
5blueMSX on MSX blue116.0928
6MSX Games World104.4027
7SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system88.174
8MSX Zone72.190
9Passion MSX66.250
10Un Mundo de Retro Juegos48.771

#Best (Points)PointsToday
1MSXBlog18712624
2MSX Zone1703020
3blueMSX1694742
4SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system1360244
5MSX Village1248877
6Passion MSX950030
7MSX Posse901860
8MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone7837315
9Msxflash info site of OMNISOFT and selling498991
10Z80ST-Software482540

#New SitesDaysToday
1MSX 2 BOX1030
2MSXALL Portal1030
3MSX Recource Center4740
4MSX JAPAN4828
5TSX Files Repository4823
6Pulsa Una Tecla4820
7Paradise of MSX4820
8MSX Image Hosting7413
9www.file-hunter.com8040
10Chicletes para o CĂ©rebro9270
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | >>

Symbols
#Today's site position. Red means worse than yesterday. Green means better than yesterday.
#yYesterday's site position.
SiteSite name and link.
TodayNumber of different IPs accessed the site today. Red means the number of visits is below the daily average. Green means the number of visits is above the daily average. Blue means today is the most visited day of site's history. If you place the mouse pointer over this number and wait for a while, the site ratio will be displayed.
BestNumber of days the site finished as "number one".
Top5~Top50   Number of days the site finished among the 50 best sites.
MaxMaximum number of different visits the site ever had in a single day.
TotalTotal of different visits since the register date.
DaysNumber of days since the site was registered.
AvgAverage number of different visits per day.
PointsA weighted sum of all Best (16 points), Top5 (8 points), Top10 (4 points), Top25 (2 points) and Top50 (1 point) a site had in the past.


Visitor #202660 since 10/02/2006