The Popularity Meter for your MSX Site!


What is it?NewsJoinTop ListTop List 2
Retrieve IDUpdate InfoYour CodeSupport

Top MSX Sites - Click Here for Extra Stats

There are 155 registered sites, with 232 total visitors today.
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | >>
# #y Site Today Best! Top5 Top10 Top25 Top50 Max Total Days Avg
11MSX Games World48129212905185125415718823067862649115.81
22MSXBlog2335081675341141211025499111675770157.91
34MarMSX Develop17997120375614732903467257256.06
46MSX Village1329389784705592658795019954137121.34
59SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system11815116947891457412949442221539881.92
612MSX Image Hosting1117328287911321227158135320.07
73Un Mundo de Retro Juegos10275102485631406172372169111304755.50
85MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone932160515853442424241247988571443.40
98blueMSX on MSX blue84231909117642683034282245250256995.47
1016sharksym's MSX World7160496642557523018361135260323.49
1111blueMSX5174216995100015511919676351245768110.11
1221MSX GOLD510071115621520615704149444749.27
1313MSX Resources543546842868108111479684371921.43
1462MSX 2 BOX500043101113507151.89
1517CheatMSX.com44651672352490804911951900441211.76
1614Raymond's MSX Pagina41751115119252145321387859555715.81
1710MSX JAPAN41117749225014633410109430.54
1819Electric Adventures38513911208586662639545605.79
1915MSX Web Game306109166122910728960207813.94
2038MSX Rating2257319521794111239693891574216.35
2118Z80ST Site21631056261093714671194434849378.98
2234Recuerdos de 8 Bits211603302070101038160858355617.11
2330Comunidad MSX2755742446742522346806318414.70
2431msxrevival264230276927618743794365411.99
2524Ericb59 Undiscovered cave21823219398177731007280711.05
2635The MSX Repository2113812418291681074627973.84
2745Meits' simplistic hide out2113346141275796630752.59
2892La SeKTa 280124630854807748791.66
2926MSXALL Portal23953310823419427152.72
30112MSX Base by Wernerkai210077436155232630.48
317MSXPró - The Hardware Page11871873263523311474201204225577335.38
3229UZIX - UNIX Implementation for MSX11401952177853225234271815577312.44
3381MSX Information Network141163351293286945139973318412.55
3482MSX Maps (mirror)14111690717456753878157596.73
3522MSX Laboratory1392197233213486202971973504114.28
#Best (Average)AvgToday
1MSXBlog157.9423
2MSX Village121.3713
3MSX Games World115.8448
4blueMSX110.135
5www.file-hunter.com108.600
6blueMSX on MSX blue95.508
7SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system81.9411
8MSX Zone63.500
9Passion MSX59.230
10Un Mundo de Retro Juegos55.5210

#Best (Points)PointsToday
1MSXBlog19273023
2blueMSX1709535
3MSX Zone1703040
4SymbOS MSX multitasking operating system13907411
5MSX Village12848313
6Passion MSX950040
7MSX Posse901860
8MSX Zone - Computer Emuzone822609
9MSX Games World5581148
10Msxflash info site of OMNISOFT and selling502220

#New SitesDaysToday
1MSX ETC BR670
2msxmakers.com670
3UP-Soft3940
4MSX 2 BOX7145
5MSXALL Portal7142
6MSX Recource Center10850
7MSX JAPAN10934
8TSX Files Repository10931
9Pulsa Una Tecla10930
10Paradise of MSX10930
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | >>

Symbols
#Today's site position. Red means worse than yesterday. Green means better than yesterday.
#yYesterday's site position.
SiteSite name and link.
TodayNumber of different IPs accessed the site today. Red means the number of visits is below the daily average. Green means the number of visits is above the daily average. Blue means today is the most visited day of site's history. If you place the mouse pointer over this number and wait for a while, the site ratio will be displayed.
BestNumber of days the site finished as "number one".
Top5~Top50   Number of days the site finished among the 50 best sites.
MaxMaximum number of different visits the site ever had in a single day.
TotalTotal of different visits since the register date.
DaysNumber of days since the site was registered.
AvgAverage number of different visits per day.
PointsA weighted sum of all Best (16 points), Top5 (8 points), Top10 (4 points), Top25 (2 points) and Top50 (1 point) a site had in the past.


Visitor #214378 since 10/02/2006